Know More About
About Us
Vision Mission and Functions
Services
Time Table
Agreement for Chartering of Services
Notification of OSRTC
Right to Information
General Information
Contact Us
Citizen Charter
Major Schemes
Achievements & Awards
Tenders & Advertisements
Depot Officers
Booking Counter / Agent Locations
Annual Activity Report
Photo Gallery
Faq
Organisation Chart
Organisation Chart
Web Directory
Guidelines Info
Chartering of Route
Pre-Paid Booking Agents
 
  Home > Know More About > TimeTable
  Time Table
  BERHAMPUR UNIT
 
Sl. No Name of the Service Starting Station Destination Station
    Departure Arrival Departure Arrival
1 Berhampur-Nawarangpur(Day) via.AP service 5.00 AM 5.00 PM 4.00 PM 6.00 PM
2 Berhampur-Rayagada via.Gumuda 6.50 AM 3.10 PM 7.00 AM 3.05 PM
3 Berhampur- Bandhabahal 1.45 PM 6.50 AM 5.00 PM 3.45 AM
4 Berhampur- Balimela 3.00 PM 6.15 AM 3.00 PM 6.15 AM
5 Berhampur- Nawarangpur via. AP. Night service. 4.00 PM 8.00 AM 6.30 PM 5.45 AM
6 Berhampur-Umerkote via. Gumuda 5.30 PM 5.50 AM 5.30 PM 6.30 AM
7 Berhampur-Jeypore via.AP (Hi.Comf.) 7.00 PM 5.30 AM 7.05. PM 5.30 AM
8 Berhampur- Jeypore via. AP Hi.Tech 9.00 PM 6.00 AM 9.00 PM 6.00 AM
9 Berhampur- Chandahandi via.AP 9.45 PM 7.15 PM 4.50 PM 11.00 AM
 

BHANJANAGAR UNIT

 
1 Bhanjanagar – Asansol 11.00 AM 9.15 AM 8.00 AM 6.15 AM
2 Bhanjanagar – Chitrakonda 12.10 AM 6.15 AM 10.40 AM 4.50 AM
3 Bhanjanagar – Malkangiri (HT) 2.20 PM 8.30 AM 3.30 PM 7.40 AM
4 Bhanjanagar – Malkangiri (HC) 3.00 PM 8.30 AM 3.00 PM 8.30 AM
5 Bhanjanagar – Sunabeda 3.20 PM 3.15 AM 4.20 PM 3.30 AM
6 Bhanjanagar – Cuttack (Day) 5.20 AM 11.30 AM 2.15 PM 9.17 AM
7 Bhanjanagar –Cuttack (Night) 11.00 PM 1.30 PM 7.15 AM 4.35 AM
8 Bhanjanagar –Indrabati 1.10 PM 4.30 AM 2.15 AM 8.50 AM
9 Bhanjanagar –Daringibadi 2.00 PM 5.30 PM 5.30 AM 10.00 AM
10 Bhanjanagar -Narasinghpur 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 5.30 AM 10.30 AM
 

JEYPORE UNIT

 
1 Bhawanipatna-Jeypore 1st 5.30AM 5.25PM 12.15PM 10.10AM
2 Jaypore-Bhadrachalam 6.30 AM 3.30PM 5.00AM 4.00PM
3 Jaypore- Parvatipur-1st 5.00AM 5.30PM 1.00PM 10.00AM
4 Jaypore—Podia 5.15AM 10.55PM 3.45PM 10.45AM
5 Jaypore- Motu 1st 6.30AM 4.20PM 7.30AM 3.30PM
6 Jaypore- Parvatipur 2nd 6.30AM 7.10PM 2.30PM 11.20AM
7 Jaypore- Motu 2nd 7.45AM 3.41PM 7.00AM 4.36PM
8 Bhawanipatna- Jeypore- IInd 9.00AM 2.00PM 9.15AM 1.43PM
9 Jaypore- Jagdalpur 8.30AM 5.00PM 1.30PM 12.00PM
10 Sunabeda – Vizianagaram 12.30PM 2.30AM 10.00PM 5.30PM
11 Jaypore- Gunupur 11.30AM 2.35PM 7.00AM 7.00PM
12 Jaypore- Kashipur 10.50AM 11.14AM 6.15AM 4.50PM
13 Jagdalpur- Visakhapatna 1st 6.00AM 2.30PM 6.00AM 2.30PM
14 Jagadalpur- Visakhapatna 2nd 10.00AM 7.00 PM 10.00AM 7.00PM
15 Jaypore- Kotagaon 1.30PM 10.45AM 6.30AM 5.00PM
16 Bhawanipatna-Motu 6.30AM 5.05PM 5.30AM 7.05PM
17 Parvatipur-Jeypore-IIIrd 1.00PM 5.30PM 5.00AM 10.00PM
18 Cuttack-Jeypore via.Rayagada 1PM 4.20AM 1.00PM 4.20AM
19 Jeypore-Parvatipur -IV 2.30PM 11.20AM 6.30AM 7.10PM
20 Jeypore-Padampur 3.45PM 3.35AM 3.30PM 2.50AM
21 Jeypore-Bhubaneswar 7.00PM 7.45AM 7.00PM 7.45AM
22 Jeypore-Phulbani 5.20PM 5.40AM 6.30PM 5.10AM
23 Nawarangapur-Paralakhemundi 6.00PM 6.00AM 7.00PM 5.00AM
24 Kotpad-Vishakhapatnam 7.00PM 5.05AM 10.00PM 3.00AM
25 Jeypore-Rajmundry 10.15PM 3.30AM 4.30PM 9.15AM
 

JEYPORE UNIT (LWE ROUTE)

 
1 Jeypore-Ambapali 6.00AM 5.00PM 12.00PM 10.45AM
2 Jeypore-Similiguda 6.00AM 4.15PM 11.15AM 10.15AM
3 Jeypore- Sadapadi 7.00AM 7.30PM 2.00PM 12.20PM
4 Jeypore- Malkanagiri 7.00AM 5.05PM 12.30 PM 11.10AM
5 Dudhari-Ankadili 7.30AM 6.20PM 1.00PM 12.45PM
6 Koraput-Gupteswar 7.30AM 5.05PM 1.00PM 10.40AM
7 Jayantigiri-Jeypore 12.00PM 10.40AM 7.30AM 3.10PM
8 Kutia-Jeypore 12.30PM 12.15PM 7.00AM 6.15PM
9 Jolaput-Jeypore 12.45PM 10.45AM 7.30AM 4.30PM
10 Champi-Kundra 1.00PM 10.50AM 7.00AM 5.00PM
11 Arku-Jeypore 1.30PM 11.15AM 7.00AM 5.45PM
12 Kashipur-Jeypore 2.00PM 12.10PM 6.30AM 7.30PM
13 Ampavali-Jeyore 2.00PM 11.55AM 6.30AM 6.40PM
14 Similiguda-Jeypore 2.10PM 11.15AM 7.30AM 7.00PM
15 Champi-Jeypore 2.30PM 6.55PM 6.30AM 10.45PM
 

VIZIANAGARAM UNIT

 
1 Sunabeda- Vishakhapatnam 5.30 3.15 22.00 10.45
2 Damanjodi-Visakhapatnam 7.20 20.45 15.30 12.35
3 Malkangiri-Vizianagaram 21.00 6.40 22.45 5.20
4 Umerkote-Vizianagaram (D) 8.00 9.00 11.15 5.00
5 Umerkote-Vishakhapatnam 18.00 4.38 19.00 3.38
6 Chitrakonda-Vishakhapatnam 16.30 10.00 23.00 3.30
7 M.V.-79- Vishakhapatnam 17.30 8.15 23.30 4.41
8 Digapahandi-Visakhapatnam 13.30 1.00 16.00 23.30
9 Raigarh-Visakhapatnam 21.30 5.20 21.30 5.20
10 Jagdalpur-Visakhapatnam 21.00 6.35 22.30 5.05
11 Visakhapatnam-Jagdalpur A/C 22.30 4.05 20.00 6.35
12 Nawarangpur-Viziawada 16.00 7.55 16.00 7.55
13 Kotpad-Vizianagaram 5.00 14.55 8.45 11.10
14 Indravati-Vizianagaram 20.30 2.00 13.00 3.30
15 Visakhapatnam-Beladila 21.00 4.30 16.00 9.15
16 Nabarangapur-Vizianagaram(Spl.) 15.00 9.00 3.00 21.00
17 Nabarangpur-Vizianagaram (K) 6.30 5.20 23.07 3.45
 

BHAWANIPATNA UNIT

 
1 Bhawanipatna- Cuttack 6.00PM 7.30AM 6.30PM 7.30AM
2 Bhawanipatna-Bhubaneswar via Kesinga 3.00PM 5.30AM 7.00PM 7.30AM
3 Bhawanipatna-Berhampur 8.00PM 6.15AM 8.00PM 6.15AM
4 Bhawanipatna- Vishakhapatnam via. Jeypore 4.30PM 5.45AM 8.00PM 7.30AM
5 Bhawanipatna- Vishakhapatnam via.Mukhiguda 3.00PM 5.45AM 6.30PM 8.30AM
6 Bhawanipatna-Visakhapatnam via.Paralakhemundi 3.00PM 4.00AM 3.00PM 4.00AM
7 Bhawanipatna- Churgaon 2.30PM 7.00AM 5.00AM 9.30AM
8 Bhawanipatna-Tashiguda 2.30PM 6.30PM 5.00AM 9.30AM
9 Bhawanipatna-Umerkote via.Chandahandi 6.30AM 2.00PM 6.30AM 2.00PM
 

BHUBANESWAR UNIT

 
1 Jatni-Kantamal 5.15 AM 6.05 AM 4.30 AM 16.15 NH
3 Bhubaneswar- Motto/M.V.-79 13.00 4.00 (ND) 6.00 AM 11.00 ND
4 Puri-Bhubaneswar-Umarkote 10.30/12.00 4.40/3.10 (ND) 10.30 AM 4.30 ND
5 Bhubaneswar-Jharsuguda 17.30 5.05 (ND) 19.30 4.20 ND
6 Bhubaneswar-Sinapalli 18.00 5.40 (ND) 15.15 8.45 ND
7 Bhubaneswar-Paralakhemundi via.R.Udayagiri 19.45 5.00 (ND) 19.30 5.15 ND
8 Bhubaneswar-Keonjhjar via.Telkoi 7.15 AM 14.00 5.35 AM 15.45 NH
9 Bhubaneswar-Baramundali-Cuttack 22.15 16.40 9.45 AM 4.45 AM
10 Pangatira-Bhubaneswar 4.15 AM 21.05 (NH) 14.35 10.45 AM
11 Akhandalmani-Bhubaneswar 5.30 AM 18.35 (NH) 13.35 10.40 AM
12 Ramchandrapur-Bhubaneswar 6.30 AM 20.40 (NH) 15.50 11.20 AM
13 Puri/Bhubaneswar-Jamboo 14.30/16.15 11.00/9.26 AM 5.10 AM 20.40 NH
14 Bhubaneswar-Cuttack Women’s Spl. 8.35/15.05 11.20/18.20 10.00/17.00 9.55/16.35
15 Bhubaneswar-Jeypore/Malkanagiri   I/S 17.15 7.35 (ND) 17.10 7.10 ND
16 Puri/Bhubaneswar-Paralakhemundi/I/S 18.40/20.25 7.20/5.45 (ND) 20.30 5.50 ND
17 Bhubaneswar-Phulbani 5.27 AM 21.22 15.45 11.16 AM
 

CUTTACK UNIT

 
1 Cuttack-Balimela (AP) 15.00 7.45 AM 18.00 6.00 AM
2 Cuttack- Lanjigarh 16.00 7.20 AM 16.00 7.20 AM
3 Cuttack-Gunupur (I/S) HT 20.00 7.05 AM 20.00 7.10 AM
4 Cuttack-Nawarangpur (AP) 17.00 7.30 AM 17.00 7.30 AM
5 Cuttack-Berhampur I (HT) Day 6.05 AM 21.00 3.00 PM 11.50 AM
6 Cuttack-Berhampur III DLX 22.40 19.15 12.25 5.30PM
7 Cuttack-Bolangir HT 20.00 5.00 AM 21.00 4.15 AM
8 Cuttack-Rayagada HT 18.00 5.20 AM 16.00 7.00 AM
9 Cuttack-Raighar/Umerkote 15.15 8.05 AM 14.00 9.25 AM
10 Cuttack-Bhubaneswar 9.15 AM 11.45 AM 10.45 AM 10.15 AM
11 CuttackNarasinghpur 15.03 11.47 AM 7.47 AM 19.03
12 Cuttack-Katuapal 13.50 11.05 AM 7.15 AM 6.45 AM
13 Cuttack-Meghajhli 11.00 AM 4.55 AM 21.30 18.30
14 Cuttack-Haladidiha 15.20 9.00 AM 4.50 AM 19.32
15 Garia- Bhubaneswar 10.05 AM 9.57 AM 5.20 AM 19.07
16 Dehudi –Anandapur 12.25 PM 8.55 AM 5.40PM 15.30
17 Bhubaneswar (Womens Spl) 8.35 AM 12.35 10.45 AM 10.28 AM
18 Cuttack-Kaneipal 12.45PM 8..15AM 5.00AM 5.00PM
 

ANGUL UNIT

 
1 Angul-Jeypore 12.15 4.35 (ND) 9.30 7.00
2 Angul- Baripada 5.45 17.00 (ND) 7.15 15.45
3 Angul-Tikarapada 9.00 1.20 (ND) 6.00 4.50
4 Angul-Deogarh 12.30 9.35 (ND) 5.30 16.35
5 Angul- Damanjodi 13.30 7.00 (ND) 15.30 6.00
6 Angul- Phulbani 15.00 11.00 (ND) 6.00 20.00
7 Kantamal-Bhubaneswar 18.00 7.05 (ND) 18.05 6.35
 

KEONJHAR UNIT

 
1 Keonjhar- Bolangir HT 9.40 PM 4.30 AM 5.30 PM 6.00 AM
2 Barbil – Kolkata 5.00 PM 6.00 AM 5.00 PM 6.00 AM
3 Keonjhar- Cuttck 5.00 AM 8.00 PM 2.55 PM 10.00
4 Keonjhar- Bhubaneswar 6.15 AM 9.00 PM 2.35 PM 12.00 Noon
5 NTPC-Bhanjanagar 2.00 PM 6.00 AM 3.00 PM 4.00 AM
6 Keonjhar- Ranchi 5.00 AM 7.15 PM 5.30 AM 7.15 PM
7 Keonjhar-Tata 4.30 PM 4.00 AM 2.00 PM 6.00 AM
8 Angul- Guhaladangari 7.00 AM 5.00 PM 6.00 AM 6.00 PM
9 Keonjhar- Bhubaneswar (Night) 9.30 PM 4.00  PM 8.00 AM 4.00 AM
 

SAMBALPUR UNIT

 
1 Sambalpur- Khariar (Ordy.) 8.00AM 1.50PM 5.00AM 5.50PM
2 Jharsuguda-Berhampur (HT) 7.10PM 7.20AM 8.30PM 6.00AM
3 Sambalpur- Sunabeda (HT) 5.30PM 4.00AM 3.30PM 6.00AM
4 Sambalpur-Cuttack (HT) 1.30PM 8.00PM 2.00PM 8.00PM
5 Burla – Berhampur (HT) 5.15PM 5.00AM 5.00PM 5.10AM
6 Hirakud-Berhampur (Exp.) 7.00PM 2.35AM 4.10PM 6.00AM
7 Sambalpur- Mukhiguda (HT) 8.00 PM 2.45AM 5.00PM 5.45AM
8 Padampur- Sambalpur 2.30PM 10.45AM 5.15AM 8.00PM
9 Sambalpur—Batagaon 2.10PM 11.05AM 5.00AM 8.25PM
10 Burla- Tikerapara 2.00PM 11.16AM 5.30AM 8.11PM
 

BARAGARH UNIT

 
1 Bargarh – Nawarangpur, Hi.Comf 5.30AM 3.20PM 5.00AM 4.45PM
2 Bargarh – Sambalpur 1st 630AM 10.30AM 8.30AM 8.15AM
3 Bargarh – Sambalpur 2nd 7.30AM 11.24AM 9.30AM 9.24AM
4 Bargarh – Sambalpur 3rd 2.15PM 6.15PM 4.10PM 3.45PM
5 Bargarh – Cuttack HC 3.30PM 4.00AM 2.00PM 5.20AM
6 Sundergarh – Dharmagarh  HC. 5.15AM 3.38PM 5.00PM 4.18PM
7 Bargarh – Berhampur HC 1st 3.00PM 5.00AM 5.05PM 4.00AM
8 Bargarh – Berhampur 2nd Hi.Tech 4.45PM 6.30AM 5.30PM 5.00AM
9 Bargarh – Sunabeda (Hi.Tech.) 4.05PM 5.25AM 4.15PM 5.20AM
 

BOLANGIR UNIT

 
1 Bolangir – Berhampur (HT) 6.00 PM 6.30 AM 7.00 PM 4.15 AM
2 Bolangir – Damajodi (HT) 6.30 PM 5.10 AM 5.30 PM 5.30 AM
3 Bolangir – Damanjodi (Exp.) 6.00 AM 5.00 PM 5.00 AM 6.00 PM
4 Bolangir – Bhawanipatna (Exp) 7.30 AM 4.42 PM 12.30 PM 11.38 AM
5 Bolangir – Phulbani (Lynx) 5.15 AM 7.00 PM 2.00 PM 11.20 AM
6 Bolangir – Khariar Road (Lynx) 5.15 AM 5.23 PM 12.45 PM 9.55 AM
7 Bolangir – Kalampur (Exp.) 3.00 PM 12.30 PM 6.30 AM 8.35 PM
8 Bolangir – Berhampur via. Baliguda (Exp.) 5.30 PM 6.00 AM 6.00 PM 4.00 AM
9 Bolangir – Narasinghnath (Exp.) 5.30 AM 4.50 PM 1.00 PM 9.20 AM
10 Bolangir – Umerkote (Exp.) 8.00 AM 4.30 PM 6.30 AM 7.00 PM
 

PADAMPUR UNIT

 
1 Khariar Road- Bhubaneswar HT 1.00 PM 10.00 AM 5.00 PM 5.55 AM
2 Padampur-Amodi  ‘O’ 11.30 AM 10.40 AM 6.30 AM 6.30 PM
3 Padampur-Cuttack 2.00 PM 6.20 AM 3.00 PM 6.20 AM
4 Padampur-Berhampur 4.00 PM 5.10 AM 4.15 PM 5.00 AM
5 Padampur-Sambalpur 5.00 AM 5.30 PM 12.30 PM 10.00 AM
6 Padampur-Bhawanipatna 12.40 PM 1.30 PM 6.45 AM 7.40 PM
 

ROURKELA UNIT

 
1 Rourkela- Jeypore 3.00 PM 6.55 AM 2.00 PM 6.00 AM
2 Rourkela-Aska 3.15 PM 5.50 AM 3.00 PM 5.45 AM
3 Rourkela- Nayagarh 8.00 PM 4.00 AM 3.00 PM 8.40 AM
4 Rourkela-Kiribur 8.35 AM 2.40 PM 6.35 AM 5.00 PM
 

PHULBANI UNIT

 
1 Phulbani-Katingia 5.15 AM 2.15 PM 2.15 PM 5.15AM ND
2 Phulbani- Sairampur 1.15 PM 12.30 PM 5.20 AM 8.30 PM NH
3 Phulbani-Indfragarh 12.30 PM 11.30 AM 7.00 AM 7.00 PM NH
4 Phulbani- Landagaon 2.30 PM 1.30 PM 7.00 AM 8.00 PM NH
5 Phulbani- Belghar 6.20 AM 4.30 PM 11.35 AM 11.30 AM
6 Phulbani- Chakapada 2.00 PM 10.30 AM 6.15 AM 6.30 PM NH
7 Baliguda- Subarnagiri operated - - -
8 Phulbani- Pahiraju 11.00 AM 10.15 AM 6.00 AM 3.30 PM
9 Phulbani- Bandhdani 3.30 PM 10.30 AM 7.00 AM 7.30 PM NH
10 Phulbani- Balimela Applied Not Granted -
 

RAYAGADA UNIT

 
1 Rayagada-Gudari 6.00 AM 2.00 PM 10.10 AM 10.00 AM
2 Rayagada-Thumal Rampur 9.45AM 12.30PM 7.00 AM 4.00PM
3 Rayagada-Kashipur 4.30 PM 8.30AM 5.30AM 8.00 PM
4 Rayagada-Narayanpur 1.05 PM 11.30AM 6.15AM 6.40PM
5 Sandhubadi-Kerada 7.00 AM 4.35 PM 10.35 AM 10.30 AM
6 Rayagada-Chandrapur 12.00PM 11.15AM 6.30AM 6.00 PM
7 Rayagada-K.Singhpur 7.00AM - - 6.00 PM
8 Rayagada-Laxmipur Via.Narayanapatna 3.30PM 11.00AM 6.30AM 7.30PM
9 Rayagada-Naranapatna 8.00AM 4.15PM 12.15PM 11.30AM
 

NAWARANGAPUR UNIT

 
1 Nawarangapur- Jharigaon via.Patraput 8.10AM 5.45PM 12.20PM 11.50AM
2 Khatiguda-Jeypore via.Nawarangapur 3.20PM 11.45AM 7.45AM 7.52PM
3 Nawarangapur-Kundei 5.45AM 8.00PM 3.00PM 10.27AM
4 Nawarangpur-Jeypore 7.00AM 3.02PM 11.35AM 10.17AM
5 Nawarangpur-Bandhaguda 3.00PM 9.02AM 7.30AM 4.32PM
6 Nawarangpur- Kasagumuda 10.20AM 2.02PM 12.30PM 11.50AM
7 Nawarangpur- Umerkote via. Maidalpur 7.00AM 3.02PM 11.35AM 10.17AM
 

MALKANAGIRI UNIT

 
1 Kalimela-Jeypore 3.45PM 4.30 PM 9.18AM 10.20PM
2 Tampal-Motu 8.05AM 6.55 PM 2.30PM 12.45PM
3 Chitrakonda- Kalimela 5.45PM 7.40PM 11.20AM 12.40 AMM
4 Mudulipada-Kalimela 6.15PM 6.52PM 11.20AM 12.45AM
5 Padia-Jeypore 6.50PM 4.50PM 10.30AM 12.45AM
6 Janbai-Malkangiri 7.20AM 8.05PM 4.00PM 1.00PM
7 Tentuliguma-Balimela 5.25PM 7.00PM 2.00PM 12.45AM
8 Malkangiri- Jeypore via.Balimela 5.30PM 3.55PM 11.15AM 8.30PM
9 Niladrinagar- Padia 5.40PM 6.30PM 10.50AM 12.40AM
10 Malkangiri- Motu 1.15PM 10.00PM 6.25PM 4.50PM
  © OSRTC 2014. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by:
www.radiantinfo.com
Know More About

General Info

Organisation Chart

Guidelines Info

About Us
Vision Mission and Functions
Services
Time Table
Agreement for Chartering of Services
Notification of OSRTC
Right to Information
Contact Us
Citizen Charter
Major Schemes
Achievements & Awards
Tenders & Advertisements
Depot Officers
Booking Counter / Agent Locations
Annual Activity Report
Photo Gallery
Faq
Organisation Chart
Web Directory
Chartering of Route
Pre-Paid Booking Agents